праздники

2008

New Year's Day

January 1

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

January 21

Washington's Birthday/Presidents' Day*

February 18*

Good Friday

March 21

Memorial Day

May 26

Independence Day

July 4

Labor Day

September 1

Thanksgiving Day

November 27

Christmas

December 25

 

2009

New Year's Day

January 1

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

January 19

Washington's Birthday/Presidents' Day*

February 16*

Good Friday

April 10

Memorial Day

May 25

Independence Day

July 3 (observed)

Labor Day

September 7

Thanksgiving Day**

November 26**

Christmas**

December 25**

 

* Washington's Birthday was first declared a federal holiday by an 1879 act of Congress. The Monday Holiday Law, enacted in 1968, shifted the date of the commemoration of Washington's Birthday from February 22 to the third Monday in February, but neither that law nor any subsequent law changed the name of the holiday from Washington's Birthday to President's Day.

Although the third Monday in February has become popularly known as President's Day, the NYSE's designation of Washington's Birthday as an Exchange holiday (Rule 51) follows the form of the federal holiday outlined above (section 6103(a) of title 5 of the United States Code).

†The NYSE Trading Floor will close early on Thursday, July 3, 2008; Friday, November 28, 2008 (the day after Thanksgiving); and Wednesday, December 24, 2008. The Trading Floor will close at 1:00 p.m. Crossing Session I order entry will begin at 1:15 p.m. with order executions at 1:30 p.m., and Crossing Sessions II, III and IV orders will be accepted beginning at 1:00 p.m. for continuous executions until 1:30 p.m. on these dates.

**The NYSE Trading Floor will close early on Friday, November 27, 2009 (the day after Thanksgiving) and Thursday, December 24, 2009 . The Trading Floor will close at 1:00 p.m. Crossing Session I order entry will begin at 1:15 p.m. with order executions at 1:30 p.m., and Crossing Sessions II, III and IV orders will be accepted beginning at 1:00 p.m. for continuous executions until 1:30 p.m. on these dates.

Чешские акции
AAA26,191,91%
CETV349,00-3,00%
ČEZ890,001,37%
ECM49,102,19%
ERSTE847,300,59%
FORTUNA108,400,37%
KITD187,00-0,27%
KB4 200,000,48%
NWR277,003,55%
ORCO213,001,43%
PEGAS445,00-0,34%
P.MORRIS9 110,00-11,38%
O2416,801,66%
UNIPETROL185,70-0,70%
VIG970,00-0,41%
индексы
PX1 241,900,76%
DAX7 254,633,06%
FTSE 1006 028,112,23%
CAC 404 006,652,51%
ATX2 845,941,88%
DJES 502 614,471,71%
BUX23 995,201,67%
WIG 202 930,291,46%
Russian dep.1 748,321,06%
DJI12 455,621,54%
Nasdaq2 801,082,04%
SP5001 331,541,44%
Nikkei 2259 606,821,76%
Фьючерсы на индексы
DJES 50 Fut.2 798,210,47%
DJI Fut.11 910,401,14%
Nasdaq Fut.2 242,960,65%
SP500 Fut.1 273,801,20%
Kommodity
Crude Oil109,821,42%
Brent122,641,08%
Gold1 503,990,51%
Cooper428,501,42%
Silver44,922,16%
Coal128,96-0,35%
Forex
EUR/USD1,45241,32%
EUR/GBP0,88520,75%
EUR/CHF1,29400,32%
EUR/PLN3,9641-0,08%
EUR/HUF264,3300-0,64%
EUR/RUB40,77820,59%
EUR/CZK24,19400,11%
PLN/CZK6,10340,17%
HUF/CZK9,15430,73%
RUB/CZK0,5935-0,32%
GBP/CZK27,3310-0,64%
USD/CZK16,6569-1,22%
USD/CHF0,8910-0,98%
USD/JPY82,3500-0,29%
USD/PLN2,7290-1,39%
USD/RUB28,0779-0,82%
USD/GBP0,6094-0,57%

Updated 20.4.2011 16:26

(Данные замедленные)

Cегодня 19.9. 2017
Нью-Йорк 07:39
closed 01:51
Лондон 12:39
open 03:51
Прага 13:39
open 03:51
Прага 13:39
open 02:48
Москва 15:39
open 01:06
Токио 20:39
closed 12:21
cz ru hu pl ro si bg en
CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s. E-mail CAPITAL PARTNERS a.s.

Поиск:  

Stockmarket Google Finance Market Watch